Oceanside Pier South – Feb 23, 2013

.

Team Results/Div 1       Points

1.  Aviara Oaks                    184

2.  Earl Warren                     137

3.  Valley                              135

4.  Oak Crest                       124

5.  Diegueno                        105

6.  Correia                             96

7.  Muirlands                         89

8.  San Elijo                           30

 

Individual Results Div 1

Boys Shortboard

1.  Jordan Collins, Aviara Oaks

2.  Dagan Stagg, Aviara Oaks

3.  Gavin Doan, Aviara Oaks

4.  Liam Gloyd, Valley

5.  Zack McCormick, Oak Crest

6.  Ted Schultz, Earl Warren

Boys Longboard

1.  Trevor Anderberg, Diegueno

2.  Nathan Strom, Valley

3.  Jordan Collins, Aviara Oaks

4.  Matt Perreault, Muirlands

5.  Jack Stephens, Valley

6.  Zach Flores, Diegueno

Girls Shortboard

1.  Elle Sampiere, Earl Warren

2.  Avery Johnson, Aviara Oaks

3.  Kiersten Noonan, Earl Warren

4.  Robin Tavelman, Oak Crest

5.  Sidney Tisdel, Aviara Oaks

6.  Kallista Decelles, Valley

Girls Longboard

1.  Hana McEvilly, Valley

2.  Tyler Chandler, Valley

3.  Avery Johnson, Aviara Oaks

4.  Julie Shuman, Diegueno

5.  Chloe Griffin, Oak Crest

6.  Corie Fletcher, Earl Warren

Coed Bodyboard

1.  Trevor Anderberg, Diegueno

2.  Brayden Chalfant, Muirlands

3.  Gavin Doan, Aviara Oaks

4.  Charley Rouse, Valley

5.  Julian Voorhees, Correia

6.  Zion Snider, Correia

 

Team Results/Div 2           Points

1.  North Oceanside                 111

2.  Coronado                             94

3.  South Oceanside                  73

4.  Pacific Beach                        61

4.  Sanderling Waldorf               61

6.  Saint James                          35

 

Individual Results Div 2

Boys Shortboard

1.  Simon Hausmaninger, No. Oceanside

2.  Noah Griffith, Coronado

3.  Dylan El-Ghoroury, Sanderling Waldorf

4.  Garrett Cleary, St. James

5.  Jakob Osland, Pacific Beach

6.  Sebastian Rohrer, St. James

Boys Longboard

1.  Kristian Kocherga, Coronado

2.  Dylan El-Ghoroury, Sanderling Waldorf

3.  Simon Hausmaninger, No. Oceanside

4.  Jakob Osland, Pacific Beach

5.  Ben Outlaw, Coronado

6.  Clint Rawlings, No. Oceanside

Girls Shortboard

1.  Sidney Johnson, So. Oceanside

2.  Jaceline Manchand, No. Oceanside

3.  Coral McDuffee, No. Oceanside

4.  Noa Hochman, Sanderling Waldorf

5.  Sydney Zoehrer, Coronado

6.  Kendall Mayo, St. James

Girls Longboard

1.  Sidney Johnson, So. Oceanside

2.  Joceline Manchand, No. Oceanside

3.  Coral McDuffee, No. Oceanside

4.  Maddy Buzby, Coronado

5.  Aine Dwyer, Coronado

6.  Noa Hochman, Sanderling Waldorf

Coed Bodyboard

1.  Dylan Reed, No. Oceanside

2.  Jakob Osland, Pacific Beach

3.  Tanner Wright, So. Oceanside

4.  Kieran Wills, Pacific Beach

5.  CodyYant, So. Oceanside

6.  Braeden Steele, No. Oceanside


View larger map

Directions:
From the 5 freeway exit Mission Ave. toward Downtown (west).  Turn left at N. Pacific St. Take the first right onto 1st St/Seagaze Dr.  Turn right at The Strand N.

Parking:  Pay lots are located both south and north of the pier.